Make your own free website on Tripod.com
1851 British Census East Indies Extract

HOME

East Indies | Ceylon & Misc
East Indies

Surname Given Name Born
- Jane (East Indian) 1843
ABBOTT Mageret 1844
ABBS Charles J. 1849
ABBS John Henry 1839
ABBS Selina 1847
ABELL Mary Ann 1815
ACTON Charlotte 1793
ADAMS John 1821
AGAR Mary 1821
AGLEY Hannah D. 1837
AIREY Maria 1838
ALEXANDER Alfred P. 1845
ALEXANDER Elizabeth C. 1811
ALEXANDER Herbert J. 1850
ALEXANDER Louise J. 1840
ALLCHURCH Sarah 1825
AMOS Fanny 1802
AMSLIE Sophia 1827
ANDREW Charlotte 1819
ANDREW Peter 1840
ANDREWS Sarah 1831
ARBUTHNOT D'Marke 1826
ARCHER Elizabeth 1822
ARCHER George 1838
ARDA... John Russell 1826
ARDA... Prudence 1829
ARMSTRONG Edward 1848
ARMSTRONG Eliza 1816
ARMSTRONG Ellen P...ie 1832
ARMSTRONG Isabella 1824
ASHTON Marian Marie 1842
ATKINSON Laura 1811
AVISON George 1838
AYLMER Charlotte 1817
BADDELY Catherine 1794
BAILLIE Charles F. 1840
BAILLIE Wm. Augustus 1839
BAKER Ann 1830
BAKER Thomas 1832
BAKEWELL John 1832
BALWAIN Charlotte 1795
BALWAIN Louisa 1823
BAMBUCK F.T. 1832
BARKER Thomas 1804
BARLOW Eliza L. 1824
BARLOW Mary Ann 1826
BARNARD Catherine 1828
BARNES Harriet 1800
BARROW Louise 1800
BATTINE James 1838
BATTYE Arthur 1840
BATTYE Charles F. 1839
BATTYE Frederick 1848
BATTYE Richmond 1846
BAUGH Charles Folliott 1847
BAUGH Harriet Fanny 1850
BAUGH Mary Isabella Emma 1849
BAXTER Elizabeth D. 1829
BAXTER Mary 1822
BAYNES Anne Frances 1782
BEATTIE H. 1843
BEAUMONT Laura 1841
BEAUMONT Sophy 1843
BEAVEN Reginald 1844
BECKFORD 1846
BELL Maria 1819
BELLINGTON John 1819
BENNETT Henry Bolton 1820
BENTALL Elizabeth 1804
BENTLEY Charles Edwd. 1849
BENTLEY Owen H.H. 1848
BERRY Mary 1837
BETTS Fredrick 1816
BINELLER Francis 1817
BIRD George C. 1839
BIRD Hannah 1837
BIRD Harriott C. 1831
BIRD Jane R. 1829
BIRDWOOD Gordon F. 1839
BIRDWOOD Herbert M. 1838
BISHOP Charles E. 1826
BISHOP Frances 1787
BISSETT Helen 1838
BISSETT Mary 1839
BISSETT William 1841
BLACK John 1835
BLACK John 1835
BLACK Maria M. 1796
BLACK Martha 1837
BLACK Thomas 1836
BLACKER Murray M. 1824
BOLES James Thos. 1822
BOLTON Martha 1833
BOLTON Mary Ann 1826
BOND Charlotte 1817
BORLEAN Grace 1840
BOYD Charlotte 1806
BOYD Fanny 1842
BOYD Frank I. 1837
BOYD Hugh 1839
BOYD Maria C. 1784
BOYD Palmer 1841
BOYD William 1839
BOYLE William 1847
BRADDON Annie 1822
BRADDON Maria 1820
BRETHEN Brian 1811
BRIND Susan J. 1837
BROADHEAD Anne C. 1841
BRODIE Mary Ann 1824
BROWN Thomas 1812
BRUCKS George 1835
BRUCKS Margaret 1833
BULLER Heriot Jacqueline 1821
BULLOCK Edward 1845
BULLOCK Robert 1843
BULLOCK Stanley 1842
BURGESS (CHARTERS) Elizabeth 1837
BURNETT Isaac 1850
BUSH Harriet Greyeth 1848
BUSH Richard Harold 1839
BUSH Richard Heth 1844
BUSHBY Alicia F. 1826
BUSHBY Jane S. 1833
BUSHBY Lucy A. M. 1823
BUSHBY William J. 1829
CADBY James 1827
CALDICOT Caroline Salina 1835
CALDICOT Charles T. 1832
CALDICOT Margeret 1811
CALDICOT Margeret 1831
CALDWELL Ann Lydia 1812
CALL George I. 1784
CAMPBELL Anne 1848
CAMPBELL Archibald M. 1823
CAMPBELL Georgiana M.E. 1816
CAMPBELL John D. 1827
CANDY Caroline E. 1844
CANDY Edward L. 1846
CANDY Jane Jacob 1842
CANDY Mary Ann B. 1841
CANNELL Jane 1806
CAPEL Ada 1843
CAPEL Edward 1844
CARDOZO Frederick O. C. 1840
CARDOZO Harry 1839
CARIGE John Herbert 1797
CAROT Frederica 1800
CARR Mary Letitia 1849
CARRINGTON Edmund F. J. 1803
CARSLAKE John 1838
CARTER Ann 1845
CARTER Edward 1835
CARTER Mary 1811
CARTER Mary A. 1823
CARTHY Michl. 1827
CARTIPH William Edwin 1826
CHALMERS Henry A. 1845
CHAMPERNOWNE Charlotte 1818
CHAPMAN Hortense 1844
CHERRY Adelaide Kate 1848
CHERRY Kenneth Maccaaly 1850
CHERRY Selina 1821
CHERRY Selina Charlotte 1843
CHESHIRE Mary 1831
CHESLER Annie 1820
CHESLER Fanny 1829
CHESNEY Agnes S. 1844
CHESNEY Duncan 1850
CHESNEY Edith 1849
CHESNEY Walter 1846
CHISHOLM Archibald 1836
CHISHOLM William 1837
CHUGG Ann 1827
CHURCH Arthur 1842
CHURCH Richard N. 1797
CLARK Elizabeth 1811
CLARK J. Finn 1823
CLARKE Frank 1835
CLEEVE Ellen M. 1831
CODRINGTON Richard 1831
COLE Chas. 1846
COLESBY Jane 1826
COLESBY John 1831
COLQUHOUN Evelyn H. 1847
COLQUHOUN Fredk. S. 1844
COLQUHOUN Gideon A. 1841
COLQUHOUN Nina 1817
COMER Alice 1823
CONNELL John 1843
CONNOR Mercy 1815
COOK Anna 1838
COOK Caroline 1844
COOK Gordon 1842
COOK Louisa 1812
COOK Louisa 1834
COOK Richard 1802
COOK William 1837
COOKE George William 1808
COOMB W. Kerr R. 1825
CORNISH Charles 1840
CORNISH Emily 1789
CORNISH Frederick Younge 1839
CORNISH Philip Cowley 1837
CORNISH William Henry 1840
COTTON Henry J. S. 1846
COTTON James S. 1848
COURTNEY Alice 1844
COURTNEY Emily 1839
COX Emily M. 1834
COX George W. 1827
COX Hannah 1786
CRADDOCK John 1812
CRASWELL Thomas 1786
CREIGHTON Emmily 1798
CREIGHTON Martha 1828
CRESSWELL Frances 1822
CRISP John 1825
CRISP Susan 1847
CRISPIN Nield 1830
CUDDLIPP Elizabeth 1795
CURRY Jane 1848
CURTIS Charles 1843
CURTIS Charlotte 1813
CURTIS Jessie 1842
CURTIS William 1846
DALY Henry 1847
DALY James 1840
DALY John 1849
DALY Maria 1843
DANIELL Anthony 1846
DANIELL Catherine 1848
DANIELL Eliza 1819
DANIELS Frederich W. 1837
DANIL Rosaland 1844
DARKWOOD Harriet 1796
DAVIES Louisa 1839
DAVIES Mary 1842
DAVIS David 1813
DAVIS Elizabeth 1831
DAWSON Charles 1841
DAWSON Geo. Augustus 1840
DAWSON Henry 1839
DAY Georgina E. 1826
DAY Georgina E. M. 1849
DEHAYES John Wm. 1801
DICKEN Charles Shortt 1844
DICKENSON Ann 1791
DIGGLES Eliza 1818
DORVILLE Marianne 1800
DOUGLAS Phillip 1790
DOWENEY Elizabeth 1809
DREW Benjamin 1832
DUFF Eliza 1838
DUFF Georgiana 1834
DUKE Selena Mary 1839
DUNBAR Rathes Lennox 1835
DUNMONT Elizabeth 1825
DUNN Sarah Ann 1837
DUNSTERVILLE Emily Nona 1834
DUNSTERVILLE Henrietta Mary 1828
DUNSTERVILLE May Octavia 1833
DUNSTERVILLE Sarah Septima 1829
EALES Richard 1815
EALES Winnafred E. 1811
EDLIN Bertha L. 1846
EDLIN Robert H. 1844
EDWARD Frederick A. 1834
EDWARDS James G. 1836
EDWARDS Jane E. 1833
EDWARDS Jane L. 1824
EDWARDS Maria 1796
EDWARDS Peter 1763
EDWARDS Stanley 1840
EFFORD Alfred 1845
EFFORD John 1840
EGERTON Louisa 1817
EGGINTON Elizabeth 1846
EKINS Julia 1814
ELDERTON Somerset H. 1817
ELLIOTT C. S. 1839
ELLIOTT Charltte. M. 1814
ELLIOTT Ed. 1839
ELLIOTT Emily 1801
ELLIOTT H. D. 1837
ELLIOTT J. G. 1847
ELLIOTT J. M. 1844
ELLIOTT M. L. 1842
ELLIOTT W. C. 1834
ELLIOTT W. L. 1836
ELLIS Eliza 1820
ELLIS Henry 1838
ELLIS Sarah 1842
ELLIS Sophia 1802
ENDERWICK Jane 1813
ENNIS Wm. 1838
ETTERIDGE Robert 1841
EVANS William 1846
EVENS Jane 1804
EVERARD Sarah 1832
EWART Charles 1840
FAGAN Eliza 1814
FAIRLESS Caroline 1825
FELTON Benjamin 1813
FERGUPERN Ann 1816
FISHER Arthur 1846
FISHER George B. 1840
FITZ GERALDO Emily 1833
FITZGERALD Sarah 1820
FLEMING John 1845
FORD John 1789
FORD John 1820
FREEMAN Chare. 1797
FREEMAN Charle. S. 1776
FREEMAN Crestina 1833
FREEMAN Margaret 1809
FRICKER William 1847
FRYER Clara E. 1842
FRYER Cornelius W.H. 1834
FRYER Emilie S. 1841
FRYER George E. 1833
FRYER Susan M. 1845
FULLER Francis Ogilvie 1843
FULTON Josephina 1845
FURNEANT William 1816
FURNEAUX James 1814
FYFE Douglas M. 1825
GABB Mary E. 1825
GABRIEL Charlotte 1791
GALLAWAY John 1784
GARNAN Henry W. 1837
GARNAULT Alfred 1840
GARNAULT Frederick 1843
GARRATT Frances C. 1817
GATES James 1845
GATES Joseph 1847
GEORGE Henry John 1835
GIBLING George 1821
GIBSON Charles 1843
GIDY Elizabeth 1826
GIFFORD Mary 1786
GILBERT Anne C. 1825
GITTINS Eliza 1818
GLYNN Harriettt Wells 1821
GLYNN Mary Elizabeth 1842
GLYNN Sophia Louisa 1844
GODFREY Adeline 1833
GODFREY Henry 1825
GOLDINGHAM Molynaux 1841
GOLDSWORTH Elizth. 1822
GOODENS Catherine 1848
GOTTS Thomas 1818
GOULDSBURY Letitia Clemintine 1839
GRAYWATTS Charles E. 1839
GREEN George 1808
GREENEY William 1830
GRIEVE Elizabeth 1838
GRIFFITH Mary L. 1788
GROOM Charlotte 1839
GROTE Arthur E. 1843
GROTE Charlotte 1842
GROUBE George 1840
GROVES Edward 1837
GROVES Norris 1841
GUMMAS John 1812
GURD Margaret 1828
GURDE Mary E. A. 1844
GURDE Walter B. 1847
GURDE Walter G. 1808
HADDON Mary A. 1826
HADOW Fanny T. 1818
HADOW George 1818
HAITH George Lightfoot 1840
HALEMAN Emelia 1810
HALEMAN Francis E. 1837
HALEMAN Fredrick 1840
HALFPENNY Catherine 1843
HALFPENNY Julia 1826
HALFPENNY Thomas 1847
HALFPENNY William 1845
HALL Alexander 1828
HALL Benjamin W. 1834
HALL Jane 1836
HALLERAN John Nicholas G. 1811
HALLIBURN Joseph 1829
HAMILTON Maria R. 1784
HAMMICK Mary 1817
HAMPTON Anna M. 1837
HAMPTON George 1839
HANCOCK Jane 1824
HANNAFORD James 1819
HANNAFORD John 1825
HARDING Eliza Ann 1801
HARDING William J. 1789
HARFORD Hannah 1827
HARINGTON C. J. 1795
HARRIS Emily Mary 1834
HARRISON James Hall 1783
HARRSIN Henary 1833
HASSALL Archibold 1843
HASTIE Robin ... 1839
HAWKSWORTH Charlotta 1844
HEAD John 1841
HEARN Raubeena 1831
HEATLEY Henrietta 1824
HIBBARD C. 1822
HICKEY Ann 1821
HICKEY Jessie L. 1839
HILBERT John 1843
HILL Jane 1824
HINTON Charles P. 1846
HINTON Clara 1847
HINTON Florence 1843
HINTON Redginald 1849
HOCKIN James Rose 1847
HOCKIN Katherine 1845
HODGSON Charles 1837
HODGSON Thomas R. L. 1813
HOGGETT Francis 1832
HOGGETT Timothy 1835
HOLROYDE Catherine 1835
HOLROYDE Lucy 1838
HOLYOAKE Harriet 1814
HOOPER Elizabeth 1815
HOWISON Eleanor Elizabeth 1838
HOWISON John 1839
HUBBARD Alexander 1847
HUBBARD Ann 1845
HUBBARD Henry 1843
HUBBARD Maria 1839
HUBBARD Matilda 1821
HUET Maria 1780
HUGHES John 1827
HUGSHE John T. 1832
HUNT Amelia 1828
HUNT Emily 1822
HURRELL Susanna 1830
HUTCHINS Jas. 1846
HUTCHINSON Robert 1846
INNES Elizabeth 1838
IRVIN David 1808
IRWIN Selina J. 1843
IRWIN William 1810
JACKSON Eric 1843
JACKSON William E. 1843
JAMES Flora M. 1849
JAMES Francis 1838
JAMES Mary B. 1847
JAMSES James P. 1841
JARVIS Mary 1832
JELLICOX Joseph 1838
JENNINGS Francis R. 1834
JENNINGS Henriatta 1808
JENNINGS Henriatta 1831
JOHNSON Elizabeth M. 1790
JOHNSON Mary Ann 1816
JONES Charlotte 1786
JONES George 1813
JONES Harriot 1823
JONES Sophia 1828
JOPP Eliza Agnes 1836
JOPP John 1840
JOYCE Mary Ann 1826
KAUNTZE Rebecca 1819
KELLY William 1831
KEMP Wm. Henry 1835
KENDALL (BAKER) Bernard 1844
KENNEY Charlotte 1839
KENNEY Nepeau 1841
KEY Thomas 1832
KINGDON Eliza Ann 1823
KIRKBY Sarah 1795
KOHLHOFF Augustus 1843
LAING Charlotte F. 1825
LAING Margaret E. 1830
LAND Richard 1818
LANE Alfred William 1814
LARSONS Ann 1834
LATY Edward 1840
LAVENDER Frederick 1845
LAVENDER Sarah 1827
LAWFORD Annie 1844
LAWFORD Frederick 1841
LAWFORD Henry 1842
LEACOCK Anne 1817
LEACOCK Emily 1845
LEAHY Caroline 1842
LEAHY Honora 1845
LEE Jean 1811
LEIGHTON Anne 1806
LETHBRIDGE Charles 1843
LETHBRIDGE Rosa 1842
LETHBRIDGE Walter Robert 1828
LEWIS John Thornton 1793
LEWIS Mary Paulina 1823
LIGHT Henry 1828
LIND Anna Maria 1831
LIND Elizabeth C. F. 1821
LITCHFIELD Agnes Eliza 1840
LITCHFIELD Anna Mary 1843
LITCHFIELD Emma Jane 1844
LITCHFIELD George Arnold 1842
LOCH Mary E. 1809
LOCH Sophie C. 1848
LOCK Catherine 1821
LONDON Aislabie 1843
LONDON Edith 1841
LONDON Mary 1839
LOUIS Clementina 1793
LOW George Jacob 1837
LUSHINGTON Ann M. 1782
LYSAGLET Caroline 1841
LYSAGLET Fanny 1834
LYSAGLET Margaret 1843
LYSAGLET Maria 1838
MACFARLANE Harriott 1811
MACFARLANE Lucy 1847
MACKLEROY James F. 1801
MADDEN John Mellish 1840
MAGUIRE Edward 1843
MAINWARING Emily 1824
MAITLAND Charlotte H. 1818
MAKEPEACE Charlotte R. 1849
MAKEPEACE Hannah L. 1846
MAKEPEACE Susannah 1847
MALCOLM George 1819
MANCLARKE E.M.E. 1806
MANNING Elizabeth 1840
MARKER Maria 1828
MARRIOTT Edwin 1841
MARRIOTT Eliza 1799
MARSH James 1834
MARSTON John 1813
MARTIN D. 1838
MARTIN Helen 1842
MARTIN William 1840
MARTIN William 1843
MASON Marie 1796
MASTER Christine Caroline 1833
MATHIAS J. V. 1835
MAULT Alfred 1830
MAXWELL Innes Eliz. 1828
MAY Louisa 1849
MAYOR Charlotte 1824
MAYOR Elizabeth 1828
MC DONALD S. R. 1838
MC ENROE (MILLER) Ann 1837
MC LAUGHLIN Patrick 1833
MCINTOSH George 1803
MCNAIR Caroline 1838
MCNAIR Charlotte 1837
MCNAIR Emily Jane 1833
MCNAIR Mary Ann 1832
MEALY William 1819
MEIK Henrietta P. 1787
MEIK Henrietta S. 1820
MEIK Henrietta S. 1841
MEIK James 1839
MIDDLETON Eliza M. 1827
MIDDLETON Henry O. 1821
MIDDLETON Mary A. O. 1827
MILINOR William 1802
MILLER Alexander 1842
MILLER William 1834
MILLS Charlott H. 1839
MILLS Edward 1837
MILLS John R. 1841
MILLS William 1838
MILLS William L. 1845
MILSOM George P. H. 1820
MINCHIN Frances C. 1843
MINCHIN Manan S. 1835
MINCHIN Susan M. 1803
MITCHESON Charlotte E. 1818
MITCHESON Isabelle M. 1822
MOBERY Emily 1843
MOCKLER Edward 1843
MOLLOY Margaret 1844
MOLLOY Winifred 1826
MONCKTON Edward 1840
MONEY Ellen E. 1845
MONTEATH Amelia Murray 1834
MONTEATH Augusta Emmeline 1836
MOORE Emma J. 1821
MOORE Emma Maria 1836
MOORE Jane 1801
MOORE Jemima Harriet 1834
MOORER William 1820
MOREHEAD Charles 1846
MOREHEAD Harriet 1847
MORRILL John 1811
MORRIS Frank B. 1844
MOSLEY Maria 1840
MOUNTAIN Alice M. A. 1809
MOWBRAY Charlotte 1842
MOWBRAY George 1844
MULVANEY Henry 1817
MUNRO Charles A. 1787
MUNRO Charles A. 1834
MUNRO Charlotte M. 1828
MUNRO George L. 1831
MUNRO Lucy E. 1808
MUNTRY Mary Anne Lydia 1821
NAGGETH Caroline 1844
NASH Frank T. 1838
NASH Frederick 1836
NASH John 1840
NAYLOR Elizth. 1843
NAYLOR Isaac 1841
NAYLOR John 1847
NESBET Richard 1804
NEWBERRY Francis Nemo 1841
NEWMAN Margaret 1831
NICHOLLS Caroline M. 1823
NOBLE Charlott D. 1812
NOBLE George J. 1847
NOBLE James 1841
NOBLE Jeffery W. 1845
NORTH George 1847
O'DONOGHUE Charles H. ? 1819
OLDHAM Jas. 1805
O'NEIL Charlotte 1791
ONSLOW Arthur 1841
ONSLOW Denzil 1840
ONSLOW Laura 1847
ORSBORNE Edward W. 1845
ORSBORNE John F. 1843
ORSBORNE Louisa 1811
OSBORN Charles 1834
OSBORN Charlotte 1810
OSBORN Charlotte E. 1839
OSBORN Fanny 1841
OSBORN Martha 1838
OSBORN Peter 1832
OUSLEY David 1832
OUSLEY Emily 1840
OUSLEY Louisa 1838
OUSLEY Maria C. 1841
PADDEN Caroline 1828
PADDEN Caroline 1848
PADDEN John 1846
PAETT Mary A. 1847
PAIN Charlotte 1823
PAIN John 1839
PAIN Margret 1821
PALMER Annie 1838
PALMER Mary 1841
PAREMAN Thomas 1835
PARKER Charles 1837
PARNELL Harriett 1821
PARSONS Anne 1834
PARTON Frances 1834
PARTON Maria 1829
PATCH James Ferry 1840
PATCH Mary 1834
PATCH Mary Elizabeth 1770
PATCH Mary Elizabeth 1838
PATCH Robert 1841
PATOW Charltte. 1838
PATOW Fanny W. 1817
PATOW Fanny W. 1836
PAVEY Elizabeth 1817
PAVEY Louisa 1845
PAVEY Simon 1839
PAVEY William 1842
PEARCE Mary Ann 1825
PETERS Augusta Jane 1819
PETERS S. E. 1842
PETTITT William 1838
PHILLIPS Charles 1841
PHILLIPS Eleanor 1819
PHILLIPS George 1848
PHILLIPS Sarah 1811
PHILLIPS Thomas L. 1840
PHILLOTT Eliza 1817
PICKARD Thomas 1819
PINHEY Arthur Maurice 1846
PINHEY Emily 1813
PINHEY Emily 1834
PINHEY John Forbes 1844
POOLE Job 1826
PORTBURY Harriett 1782
PORTER Rose Aylmer 1801
POUGET Robert 1786
POYOSTON Amy 1813
PRICHARD Theodoria 1817
PRIEN George 1812
PRIEN Thomas 1818
PRINCEP Fanny 1837
PRINSAP Fredrick B. 1840
PROWSE Martha 1843
PURDIE Maria 1801
PYE James 1804
PYE James 1804
PYKE Ellen 1834
RADCLIFFE Alice E. 1848
RADCLIFFE Edith Deborah 1845
RADCLIFFE Emily 1825
RADCLIFFE Emily T. 1846
RANDLE Gertrude Frances 1841
RANSOM Indiana 1843
RANSOM Sherman 1841
RATCLIFFE C. B. 1849
RATCLIFFE J. H. D. 1850
RAVENSCROFT Edward 1831
RAVENSCROFT Miranda 1813
REID Conrad H. 1833
REYNOLDS Charles 1844
REYNOLDS Georgiana Gusber 1779
REYNOLDS Sophia 1843
REYNOLDS William 1841
RICHARDS Isabella 1820
RICHES Margaret 1785
RIX Mary 1816
ROACKE John 1828
ROBERTON Elexander G. H. 1850
ROBERTON Mary G. P. 1846
ROBERTS Elizabeth P. M. 1847
ROBERTS Harriet M. 1834
ROBERTS Isabella 1831
ROBERTS Mary Jane 1845
ROBERTSON Catherine 1837
ROBERTSON James 1804
ROBINSON Chas. Edwd. Ricketts 1830
ROBINSON William 1838
ROBISON Samuel 1838
ROWLEY James 1837
RUSSELL John 1821
RYAN John 1805
SANDYS Mary 1840
SANFORD George William 1804
SAVERY Catherine 1832
SCAFE Charles 1845
SCAFE Sarah 1821
SCAFE William 1843
SCOTT Charlotte 1791
SCOTT Williams 1838
SHARLAND Henry 1831
SHARLAND William 1833
SHARP W. 1842
SHERIDAN James 1829
SHORE Clara Maria 1835
SHORE Miss 1811
SHORT Mary Theresa 1840
SHORT Theresa 1841
SIDDONS Henry George Tomhelle 1844
SIPPINGS William 1836
SMITH Alexander 1840
SMITH Ann 1848
SMITH Annie M. 1834
SMITH Charles M. 1838
SMITH Emily G. 1836
SMITH Fanny 1845
SMITH George 1801
SMITH Hannah M. 1839
SMITH Harold 1835
SMITH Harriet 1842
SMITH Henry C. 1841
SMITH Isabella 1821
SMITH Joseph B. 1827
SMITH Louisa 1843
SMITH Lucy Harriet 1834
SMITH Madeline B. 1844
SMITH Maria 1806
SMITH Maria 1831
SMITH Maria 1833
SMITH Mary C. 1843
SMITH Philip 1786
SMITH Richard 1829
SMITH Rosalind F. 1841
SMITH Thomas 1821
SMITH Walter F. 1846
SMYTH Henry 1829
SNOOK Robert 1826
SOUTHGATE Julia 1832
STAINBANK James Burrell 1813
STETRETIN Catherine R. 1832
STETRETIN Clanssalant 1838
STEVENS F. 1812
STEVENSON Edward 1840
STEVENSON Isabella 1812
STOKES Charles 1841
STOKES Georgina 1839
STOKES Georgina 1839
STOKES Henry 1843
STORY Forbes Lugard 1842
STORY Gilbert V. 1844
STRATTON George 1772
STRCY George 1771
STUCK Emily 1839
STUDY Thomas C. J. 1840
SULIVAN Lawrence 1783
SWINTON Theodora L. 1829
SYDENHAM Nathaniel Junr 1836
SYLE Elizabeth 1831
SYMES Henrietta 1827
TANNER Allice 1844
TAPP Henry M. 1842
TAPP Horace T. 1840
TAYLOR Elphinstone 1847
TAYLOR Gertrude 1839
TEED Amelia 1843
TELFORD William John 1806
TENNANT Augustus E. 1842
THOMAS Blanche E. 1826
THOMAS Caroline 1834
THOMAS Elizabeth 1772
THOMAS Emily Helen 1847
THOMPSON Jane 1811
THOMSON Agnes 1837
THOMSON Ann 1843
THOMSON Peter 1844
THORESBY Elizabeth 1829
THORNE Alfred 1820
THROWER Elizebeth 1816
TIBBS John M. 1826
TIMMINS Louisa 1811
TOKE Agnes M. C. 1842
TOKE Fanny C. D. 1840
TOKE Fanny F. 1819
TOKE Nicholas W. N. 1846
TORRENS Henry D. 1833
TRAVERS R. Otho. 1820
TREDWELL John 1838
TRISCOTT Hannah 1820
TRISCOTT Richard 1850
TROUP Mary 1819
TROUP William Bedford 1839
TUCKER Thomas I. 1840
TUCKER William J. 1841
TURING Agnes Margaret 1824
TURING John Robert 1826
TURNER Mary C. 1842
VAN SOMEREN Catherine 1839
VAN SOMEREN Emma 1841
VEYSIE Caroline 1838
VOYLE Annie 1846
VOYLE Blanche 1850
VOYLE Francis 1845
WADDINGTON Horace 1835
WAGSTAFF Emma 1830
WAHAB C. E. 1810
WALKER Daniel Corrie 1838
WALKER Thomas 1837
WALLACE James 1816
WALLACK Leonard C. 1824
WALLIS Henry John 1822
WALLIS Thomas 1846
WALTERS James 1779
WALTON Elizabeth 1842
WARD George 1832
WARD William 1834
WARDEN Joseph 1825
WARDEN Mary Ann 1816
WARDEN Richard Francis 1846
WARWICK William John 1815
WEBBER Charles Henry 1811
WELCHMAN Arthur 1844
WENDT Richard 1772
WENDT Richard 1772
WHITE Alice M. B. 1844
WHITE James Erskine 1845
WHITE Mary 1813
WHITTOCK Alice Mary Northmore 1845
WHITTOCK Edwd. Eltham 1849
WHITTOCK John Eden Northmore 1843
WHYTE Maria 1824
WILBY Adela F. 1847
WILBY Alice L. 1846
WILBY Arthur E. 1848
WILKES Rebeca 1818
WILKINSON Bathant 1835
WILLIAM Jackson M. 1832
WILLIAMS Jane 1812
WILLIAMS Mary E. 1847
WILLINS Caroline 1837
WILLINS Frances 1834
WILLINS Henry 1839
WILLIS Flora 1839
WILMOT Emma A. 1827
WILMOT Jane 1801
WILSON Anna 1813
WILSON Arthur 1839
WILSON Charles Thomas 1816
WILSON Ellen Elizabeth 1848
WILSON John 1837
WILSON John W. 1836
WILSON Mary 1844
WIMBERLEY Julia Danielle 1839
WINFIELD Sarah 1833
WINSLEY Ellen 1808
WINTER George Robt. 1827
WISEMAN Mary Ann S. 1832
WISEMAN Thomas 1830
WOODCOCK Ann 1825
WOODCOCK C. 1824
WOODCOCK Charles 1810
WOODS Herbert 1840
WOODS Sarah 1834
WRIGHT Alfred 1832
WRIGHT Emma E. 1828
WYATT Frances 1804
WYATT Harriet 1829
YATES John Hy. 1834
YEATMAN Caroline 1838
YOUNG Alexander Augustus 1798
YOUNG Henry 1804
YOUNGHUSBAND E. R. 1831
YOUNGHUSBAND G. M. 1832
YOUNGHUSBAND Oswald 1833
YOUNGHUSBAND P. G. 1811

I came across the following entries in the 1851 British Census Index for Woodford.

HO 107/1769/371A
Surname Given Name       Age    Born
COTTON  William 7       British East Indies

HO 107/1769/398A
GILLMORE        Mary    25      India

HO 107/1769/371
GREEN   Edward G.       10      British East Indies


HO 107/ 1769/442
All surnames are GRIFFIS
Charles tindal  36      Dorsetshire
Jane Mary       39      Northumberland
John Patrick    8       British East Indies
Charles William 2       Oxfordshire
Edward  1       Kent
Harry   1m      Essex
Ann J   34      Ireland

HO 107/1769/411A
All with the surname LOMAS
Joshua R.W.     39      India
Sarah   45      Kent
Julia E 7       Kent
Jessie M        6       Kent

HO 107/1769/404
All have the surname MacNAUGHTON
Name    Age     Place of Birth
Elliott 43      Ireland
Isabilla        36      India
Mary C  12      India
A G     10      London
Fanny   5       Essex
Eliza   4       Essex
Caroline        3       Essex
Julia   2       Essex
Henry A 1       Essex

I came across the following entries in the 1851 British Census Index for Wanstead.

HO 107/1769/53A
All have the surname FINNIS
Name    Age     Born
Thos. Quested   50      Kent
Ann Lydia       45      London
Louisa Jane     9       British East Indies
Sophie Jane     7       British East Indies
George Carl?    6       British East Indies

HO 107/1769/50A
Surname Given name      Age     Born
PRINCESS        Wm. H.  29      India

HO 107/1769/30
STEWART John M. 16      India